Products Company Order News Technical


     
 
   
Single-mode Distribution Fiber  
Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Optical Fiber  
         


FEATURES & BENEFITS
Distribution Type Construction
8.3 micron Single-mode Fiber Elements
Kevlar Filler for Strength
Overall Jacket
UL Rated for Permanent Installation

 
  Fiber Specifications
   Type Mode Field Diameter Cladding Diameter Maximum Attenuation
   Single-mode 8.3 µ 125 µ

≤ 0.70 dB/km @ 1310/1550 nm

  Specifications
  Part # Fiber Buffer Outer
Jacket
 # of
 Elements  
UL
Type
   FSD**R
   *=Number
   of Elements
Acrylate Tight Buffer Coating with Overall Armid Filler PVC 2
4
6
8
12
24
36
OFNR
  Single-mode Distribution: Riser Rated
   FSD**P
   *=Number
   of Elements
Acrylate Tight Buffer
Coating with Overall
Armid Filler
Plenum PVC
or PVDF
2
4
6
8
12
24
36
OFNP
  Single-mode Distribution: Plenum Rated

    View Full Specifications

  NETWORK & AUTOMATION CABLE
 
   
  AUDIO CABLE  
  VIDEO CABLE  
  LIGHTING CABLE  
     
Toll Free: 800-966-0069  FAX: 847-795-8770