Products Company Order News Technical


     
 
   
Multi-mode Distribution Fiber  
Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Optical Fiber  
         


FEATURES & BENEFITS
Distribution Type Construction
62.5 micron Multi-mode Fiber Elements
Kevlar Filler for Strength
Overall Jacket
UL Rated for Permanent Installation
   

 
  Fiber Specifications
   Type Mode Field Diameter Cladding Diameter Maximum Attenuation
   Multi-mode 62.5 μm or 50 μm 125 µm

3.50 dB/Km @ 850nm, 1.00 dB/Km @ 1550nm 

  Mechanical Specifications
  Part # Fiber Buffer Outer
Jacket
 # of
 Elements  
UL
Type
  FMD**R
  (62.5 μm fiber)  
  or
  FMD**R/50
  (50.5 μm fiber)  


  *=Number
  of  Elements  
Acrylate Tight Buffer Coating
( .9mm OD) with Overall
Armid Filler
PVC 2
4
6
8
12
24
36
 OFNR
    Multi-mode Distribution Fiber: Riser Rated
  FMD**P
  (62.5 μm fiber)  
  or
  FMD**P/50
  (50.5 μm fiber)  

  *=Number
  of  Elements  
Acrylate Tight Buffer Coating
( .9mm OD) with Overall
Armid Filler
Plenum PVC (2-12 Elements); PVDF (24-36 Elements) 2
4
6
8
12
24
36
 OFNP
    Multi-mode Distribution Fiber: Plenum Rated

    View Full Specifications

  NETWORK & AUTOMATION CABLE
 
   
  AUDIO CABLE  
  VIDEO CABLE  
  LIGHTING CABLE  
     
Toll Free: 800-966-0069  FAX: 847-795-8770